Results / 1st XI 2024

1st XI v Burton CC

Sat 31 August 2024 · Division 3 · Away

WON
Burton CC, Cheshire 1st XI169/9 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI170/3 (30.3 ov)

Won by 7 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Burton CC, Cheshire 1st XI

169/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Gary Cornerrun out (Emilio Hebaiter)run out (Emilio Hebaiter)56
Andrew Van Beekb Martin Watfordb Martin Watford6
Darcy Wardlbw b David Downhamlbw b David Downham15
Dan Cookc †James Thompson b Wali Amanc †James Thompson b Wali Aman13
John Moffittb Wali Amanb Wali Aman2
Dan Bradleyb Wali Amanb Wali Aman6
Ian Corner (c)c David Downham b Bradley Ruddc David Downham b Bradley Rudd23
Stuart Danielsb Arison Joseb Arison Jose7
†Martyn Powellnot outnot out25*
Tim Carlyleb David Downhamb David Downham6
Tom Gilesnot outnot out0*
Extras10
Total45 overs169/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas11044000
Martin Watford7026100
David Downham8044200
Wali Aman11020300
Arison Jose6015100
Bradley Rudd2015100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

170/3 · 30.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jon Ecclesc Dan Bradley b Tom Gilesc Dan Bradley b Tom Giles60
Emilio Hebaiter (c)b Tom Gilesb Tom Giles94
Arison Joselbw b Dan Cooklbw b Dan Cook1
Ed Nelsonnot outnot out10*
Ian Barlownot outnot out1*
Extras0
Total30.3 overs170/3

Did not bat: Wali Aman, Martin Watford, Rhys Thomas, Bradley Rudd, †James Thompson, David Downham

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Darcy Ward7041000
Gary Corner8026000
Stuart Daniels4022000
Ian Corner3031000
Tom Giles4.3022200
Dan Cook4124100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2024 results