Results / 1st XI 2024

1st XI v Port Sunlight CC

Sun 5 May 2024 · Cheshire Cup · Away · Port Sunlight Cricket Club

LOST
Port Sunlight CC 1st XI375/8 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI83 all out (27.1 ov)

Lost by 292 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Port Sunlight CC 1st XI

375/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Ben Nuttallb Wali Amanb Wali Aman131700
Wayne Grevec Mark Fletcher b Wali Amanc Mark Fletcher b Wali Aman0200
Jamie Hodgsonc Rhys Thomas b Inna Thummac Rhys Thomas b Inna Thumma14690109
Simon Melberzs (c)b Inna Thummab Inna Thumma534260
Lewis Daviesc †Ian Barlow b Rhys Thomasc †Ian Barlow b Rhys Thomas61700
Harry Daviesnot outnot out49*4321
Keelan Metzerc Arison Jose b Liam Hooperc Arison Jose b Liam Hooper481963
Matthew Hodgsonc Rhys Thomas b Liam Hooperc Rhys Thomas b Liam Hooper8900
Mathew Howardb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher1300
Martin Naylornot outnot out3*300
Extrasb 1, lb 4, w 40, nb 348b 1, lb 4, w 40, nb 3
Total40 overs375/8

Did not bat: Tom Palin

Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Wali Aman7054200
Vasanth Upendra3025000
William Davies2036000
Mark Fletcher5052100
Liam Hooper7072200
Inna Thumma8068200
Rhys Thomas8063100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

83 all out · 27.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Ian Barlowb Tom Palinb Tom Palin0800
Richard Johnstonec Lewis Davies b Keelan Metzerc Lewis Davies b Keelan Metzer81410
Arison Joseb Tom Palinb Tom Palin101720
Chris Robertsb Tom Palinb Tom Palin01200
Wali Amanc Lewis Davies b Keelan Metzerc Lewis Davies b Keelan Metzer61110
Liam Hooperc Keelan Metzer b Martin Naylorc Keelan Metzer b Martin Naylor174830
Inna Thummac Lewis Davies b Mathew Howardc Lewis Davies b Mathew Howard212540
Rhys Thomas (c)c Simon Melberzs b Mathew Howardc Simon Melberzs b Mathew Howard0500
Mark Fletcherb Martin Naylorb Martin Naylor0700
Vasanth Upendranot outnot out5*1400
William Daviesc Matthew Hodgson b Matthew Hodgsonc Matthew Hodgson b Matthew Hodgson0300
Extrasb 4, lb 1, w 9, nb 216b 4, lb 1, w 9, nb 2
Total27.1 overs83 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Keelan Metzer6123200
Tom Palin516300
Martin Naylor8215200
Mathew Howard8234200
Matthew Hodgson0.100100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2024 results