Results / 2nd XI 2026

2nd XI v Malpas CC 2nd XI

Sat 20 June 2026 · Division C West · Away

LOST
Malpas CC, Cheshire 2nd XI177/5 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI90 all out (25.2 ov)

Lost by 87 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Malpas CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

177/5 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Callum Southallb Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra60
Noah Pearson-Herbertb Mike Piercyb Mike Piercy44
Declan Southallnot outnot out39*
†Josh Charltonc Steven Holland b Mike Piercyc Steven Holland b Mike Piercy16
Harri Hewittc †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Mike Piercyc †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Mike Piercy4
Jack Parryc Steven Holland b Mike Piercyc Steven Holland b Mike Piercy4
Rhys Youngnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 5, lb 1, w 2, nb 19b 5, lb 1, w 2, nb 1
Total40 overs177/5

Did not bat: Rowan Goldsmith, Will Potts, Thomas Jacks (c), Lewie Nicholas

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher7316000
Mike Piercy10229400
Toby Denning7136000
Richard Beckett6018000
Vasanth Upendra8050100
Steven Holland2022000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

90 all out · 25.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Sivaraman Seramanperumanc Noah Pearson-Herbert b Thomas Jacksc Noah Pearson-Herbert b Thomas Jacks23
Steven Hollandb Thomas Jacksb Thomas Jacks8
Madhu Sornalingamb Noah Pearson-Herbertb Noah Pearson-Herbert2
Dave Henrysrun out (Lewie Nicholas)run out (Lewie Nicholas)12
Ian Barlownot outnot out25*
Mark Fletcherrun out (Lewie Nicholas)run out (Lewie Nicholas)0
Mike Piercyc Jack Parry b Rhys Youngc Jack Parry b Rhys Young1
Andrew Barlowrun out (Rowan Goldsmith)run out (Rowan Goldsmith)6
Toby Denningst †Josh Charlton b Will Pottsst †Josh Charlton b Will Potts0
Vasanth Upendra (c)b Will Pottsb Will Potts4
Richard Beckettc Lewie Nicholas b Rowan Goldsmithc Lewie Nicholas b Rowan Goldsmith0
Extrasb 1, lb 2, w 69b 1, lb 2, w 6
Total25.2 overs90 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Thomas Jacks7131200
Jack Parry5211000
Noah Pearson-Herbert4119100
Rhys Young319100
Rowan Goldsmith3.2111100
Will Potts316200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2026 results