Results / 2nd XI 2026

2nd XI v Bunbury CC 2nd XI

Sat 27 June 2026 · Division C West · Home

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI180/7 (40 ov)
Bunbury CC 2nd XI183/9 (39.5 ov)

Lost by 1 wicket

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

180/7 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Dave Henrysc †J Taylor b R Harrisc †J Taylor b R Harris91
Edward Rimmerlbw b David Robertslbw b David Roberts7
Duncan Wellermanlbw b R Harrislbw b R Harris0
Madhu Sornalingamc Ian Cole b R Harrisc Ian Cole b R Harris81
Chris Robertsb David Robertsb David Roberts0
Chris Wrightc Charlie Massey b Robin Williamsc Charlie Massey b Robin Williams109144
Mark Fletcherc †J Taylor b Robin Williamsc †J Taylor b Robin Williams122
Ian Barlownot outnot out14*2
Vasanth Upendra (c)not outnot out6*
Extrasb 6, lb 3, w 5, nb 115b 6, lb 3, w 5, nb 1
Total40 overs180/7

Did not bat: Matt Johnson, Vibhu Upendra

BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Roberts10328201
R Harris10213310
Henry Greenwood3024030
Robin Williams10133200
Ian Cole3030000
Bertie Knight2029010
Charlie Massey2014000

Bunbury CC 2nd XI

183/9 · 39.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Simon Duckettc Chris Wright b Mark Fletcherc Chris Wright b Mark Fletcher1
Charlie Masseyrun out (Edward Rimmer)run out (Edward Rimmer)1
†J Taylorc †Dave Henrys b Vibhu Upendrac †Dave Henrys b Vibhu Upendra22
Andy Hales (c)c Edward Rimmer b Mark Fletcherc Edward Rimmer b Mark Fletcher78
Richard Rosserb Madhu Sornalingamb Madhu Sornalingam9
Henry Greenwoodb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher12
Bertie Knightc Madhu Sornalingam b Mark Fletcherc Madhu Sornalingam b Mark Fletcher9
David Robertsnot outnot out21*
Robin Williamsb Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra1
Ian Coleb Madhu Sornalingamb Madhu Sornalingam4
R Harrisnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 12, lb 3, w 7, nb 325b 12, lb 3, w 7, nb 3
Total39.5 overs183/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10031400
Vasanth Upendra9.5146100
Vibhu Upendra5014100
Matt Johnson4028000
Chris Wright3017000
Madhu Sornalingam8132200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2026 results