Results / 2nd XI 2010

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 12 June 2010 · Division C · Away · The Croft

WON
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI145 all out (43.2 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI146/3 (35 ov)

Won by 7 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

145 all out · 43.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
John Elliottc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure0400
Lee Taskerc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure12000
Andy Delaneyb Unsureb Unsure55000
Ben Stoddartc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure13000
†Nicholas Harrison (c)c Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure0300
Julian Holmesc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure1000
Owen Rowlandsc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure9000
Steve Kitchenc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure14001
Matthew Gabbottlbw b Unsurelbw b Unsure8000
Josh Rugenc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure2000
Anthony Aldermannot outnot out4*000
Extrasb 9, lb 1, w 14, nb 327b 9, lb 1, w 14, nb 3
Total43.2 overs145 all out

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

146/3 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Unsureb Josh Rugenb Josh Rugen8000
Declan Hickeynot outnot out80*000
Unsurec Andy Delaney b Andy Delaneyc Andy Delaney b Andy Delaney20000
†- Robertsb Andy Delaneyb Andy Delaney7000
Unsurenot outnot out12*000
Extraslb 6, w 6, nb 719lb 6, w 6, nb 7
Total35 overs146/3

Did not bat: Unsure, Alan Roberts, Mike Kennedy-Roberts, Unsure, Unsure, Unsure

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Josh Rugen7131100
Steve Kitchen8130000
Andy Delaney10126200
Anthony Alderman4023000
Matthew Gabbott3010000
Ben Stoddart1.4020000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Andy Delaney 55 and 2/26/10

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2010 results