Results / 2nd XI 2011

2nd XI v Woodford CC 2nd XI

Sat 13 August 2011 · Division B · Away · Moor Lane

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI162/7 (45 ov)
Woodford CC, Cheshire 2nd XI166/1 (29 ov)

Lost by 9 wickets

Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

162/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandc †Mark Walker b Tony Grimesc †Mark Walker b Tony Grimes41000
Declan Hickey (c)b Saqib Saleemb Saqib Saleem10000
Paul Hickeyst †Mark Walker b Tony Grimesst †Mark Walker b Tony Grimes28000
Allan Wattst †Mark Walker b Tony Grimesst †Mark Walker b Tony Grimes15000
John Coppockb David Williamsb David Williams17000
†Mike Garrodnot outnot out24*000
Peter Leatherlandst †Mark Walker b Tony Grimesst †Mark Walker b Tony Grimes5000
Andrew Barlowc †Mark Walker b Tony Grimesc †Mark Walker b Tony Grimes0000
Graham Wilksnot outnot out6*000
Extrasb 6, lb 2, w 4, nb 416b 6, lb 2, w 4, nb 4
Total45 overs162/7

Did not bat: Tony Collard, Mike Kennedy-Roberts

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Saqib Saleem10611100
Iain Weir7226000
Raymond Sheen4021000
Tony Grimes13256500
David Williams11040100

Woodford CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

166/1 · 29 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Kilbridec Unsure b Graham Wilksc Unsure b Graham Wilks66000
Ben Walkernot outnot out78*000
Steve Scrimgeour (c)not outnot out1*000
Extrasb 6, lb 1, w 6, nb 821b 6, lb 1, w 6, nb 8
Total29 overs166/1

Did not bat: Paul Kerr, Richard Oldroyd, Tony Grimes, †Mark Walker, Saqib Saleem, Iain Weir, David Williams, Raymond Sheen

Fall of wickets: 1-161 (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks9151100
Mike Kennedy-Roberts6119000
Andrew Barlow4026000
John Coppock4027000
Declan Hickey4014000
Mike Garrod2022000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Woodford: T Grimes 13-2-56-5; M Walker 5 victims (3 stumpings, 2 catches, all off T Grimes); B Walker 78 no; M Kilbride 66 (opening stand of 161).<br>CCO: S Holland 41.<br>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2011 results