Results / 2nd XI 2007

2nd XI v Stretford CC

Sun 3 June 2007 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI194/6 (40 ov)
Stretford CC Friendly XI195/3 (32.4 ov)

Lost by 7 wickets

Stretford CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

194/6 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Tony Collard (c)c Dan Edwards b Mark Cullenc Dan Edwards b Mark Cullen31000
Unsureb Matthew Adamsb Matthew Adams6000
Unsurec †Nicolas Walmsley b Andrew Jonesc †Nicolas Walmsley b Andrew Jones0000
Unsurec Andrew Jones b Craig Barrettc Andrew Jones b Craig Barrett69000
Ian Barlowc Ciaran Wilkinson b Matthew Adamsc Ciaran Wilkinson b Matthew Adams36000
Unsurenot outnot out32*000
Stephen Johnsonc Ciaran Wilkinson b Matthew Adamsc Ciaran Wilkinson b Matthew Adams0000
Unsurenot outnot out1*000
Extrasb 4, lb 2, w 1319b 4, lb 2, w 13
Total40 overs194/6

Did not bat: Unsure, - Jones, Unsure

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matthew Adams8034300
Andrew Jones8138100
Mark Cullen8126100
Paul Derbyshire4025000
Craig Barrett8037100
Junaid Ahmed4028000

Stretford CC Friendly XI

195/3 · 32.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Dan Edwardsc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure233430
Malcolm Cooperc Unsure b - Jonesc Unsure b - Jones21100
†Nicolas Walmsleyb Unsureb Unsure777163
Ciaran Wilkinsonnot outnot out66*5580
Paul Walmsleynot outnot out15*2210
Extrasb 4, lb 2, w 612b 4, lb 2, w 6
Total32.4 overs195/3

Did not bat: Paul Derbyshire, Junaid Ahmed, Craig Barrett (c), Andrew Jones, Mark Cullen, Matthew Adams

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
- Jones8030100
Unsure7023100
Unsure2024000
Ian Barlow4036000
Unsure3023000
Unsure3016000
Unsure2014100
Unsure2017000
Unsure1.408000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

CCO innings - Hollindale 69, Barlow 36. Adams 3-34.<br>Stretford innings - N Walmsley 77, Wilkinson 66*. Willets 1-14.

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2007 results