Results / 2nd XI 2014

2nd XI v Runcorn CC 2nd XI

Sat 14 June 2014 · Division A · Home

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI200/6d (0 ov)
Runcorn CC 2nd XI204/7 (0 ov)

Lost by 3 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

200/6d · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Mathew Tyrrellb Mathew Tyrrell29
Unsurerun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)42
Paul Hickeyrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)29
Daniel Haynesb Ryan Richardsonb Ryan Richardson42
Declan Hickeyc Michael Bowen b Steve Fosterc Michael Bowen b Steve Foster29
Ian Barlowlbw b Ryan Richardsonlbw b Ryan Richardson0
Reishon Richardsnot outnot out3*
Mike Kennedy-Robertsnot outnot out0*
Extras26
Total0 overs200/6d

Did not bat: Graham Aveyard, Unsure, Gareth Chesterman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Phillip Conway5018000
Mathew Brown5114100
Mathew Tyrrell15246100
Matt Keenan10139000
Ryan Richardson7042200
Steve Foster3021100

Runcorn CC 2nd XI

204/7 · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Boothlbw b Daniel Hayneslbw b Daniel Haynes132
†A Scowcroftb Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Mike Kennedy-Roberts7011
Matt Keenanb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes2
Daniel Boothc Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Mike Kennedy-Roberts123
Steve Bebbingtonnot outnot out86*65
Phillip Conwayb Paul Hickeyb Paul Hickey0
Michael Bowen (c)b Paul Hickeyb Paul Hickey41
Mathew Brownc Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Roberts1
Steve Fosternot outnot out9*
Extras0
Total0 overs204/7

Did not bat: Ryan Richardson, Mathew Tyrrell

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mike Kennedy-Roberts15253300
Graham Aveyard7033000
Daniel Haynes7043200
Gareth Chesterman8028000
Declan Hickey7.2042000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2014 results