Results / 2nd XI 2015

2nd XI v Malpas CC 2nd XI

Sat 18 April 2015 · Division B · Away · Malpas Cricket Club

WON
Malpas CC, Cheshire 2nd XI170/9 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI172/5 (41.5 ov)

Won by 5 wickets

Malpas CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Malpas CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

170/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mark Dunning (c)not outnot out90*
Rob Mcminnb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson9
Jordan Robertsb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson0
Dave Huntb Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Mike Kennedy-Roberts14
Colin Tinsleyb Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Mike Kennedy-Roberts2
Ryan Dunningc Declan Hickey b Gareth Chestermanc Declan Hickey b Gareth Chesterman11
Sam Corbettb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes11
D Tinsleyb Howard Foxb Howard Fox3
†Tim Magierac †Reishon Richards b Howard Foxc †Reishon Richards b Howard Fox0
Ben Mappb Howard Foxb Howard Fox12
Adrian Waddelovenot outnot out0*
Extrasb 10, lb 2, w 3, nb 318b 10, lb 2, w 3, nb 3
Total45 overs170/9

Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Rob Mcminn), 2-32 (Jordan Roberts), 3-53 (Dave Hunt), 4-55 (Colin Tinsley), 5-77 (Ryan Dunning), 6-106 (Sam Corbett), 7-109 (D Tinsley), 8-109 (Tim Magiera), 9-164 (Ben Mapp)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson10243200
Howard Fox10147300
Mike Kennedy-Roberts10123200
Gareth Chesterman8115100
Declan Hickey5020000
Daniel Haynes2010100

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

172/5 · 41.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowlbw b D Tinsleylbw b D Tinsley49
Daniel Haynesb Adrian Waddeloveb Adrian Waddelove61
Paul Hickeyc D Tinsley b Ryan Dunningc D Tinsley b Ryan Dunning20
Allan Wattb Ryan Dunningb Ryan Dunning16
Steven Hollandlbw b Ryan Dunninglbw b Ryan Dunning0
Declan Hickey (c)not outnot out7*
†Reishon Richardsnot outnot out9*
Extrasb 6, lb 410b 6, lb 4
Total41.5 overs172/5

Did not bat: Howard Fox, Mike Kennedy-Roberts, Gareth Chesterman, Simon Hodgson

Fall of wickets: 1-117 (Andrew Barlow), 2-138 (Daniel Haynes), 3-142 (Paul Hickey), 4-142 (Steven Holland), 5-157 (Allan Watt)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Ryan Dunning12140300
Adrian Waddelove10.5530100
Rob Mcminn3023000
Ben Mapp5019000
D Tinsley7130100
Sam Corbett4020000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2015 results