Results / 2nd XI 2015

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 23 May 2015 · Division B · Away · The Croft

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI179 all out (45 ov)
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI141/6 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

179 all out · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Tom Hughes b Christopher Martinc Tom Hughes b Christopher Martin9
Declan Hickey (c)c Harry Waring b Anthony Aldermanc Harry Waring b Anthony Alderman34
Paul Hickeyc Joe Kitchen b Christopher Martinc Joe Kitchen b Christopher Martin2
Jay Jamesb Anthony Aldermanb Anthony Alderman23
Ian Barlowst †Julian Holmes b Luke Brattst †Julian Holmes b Luke Bratt52
†Reishon Richardslbw b Joe Kitchenlbw b Joe Kitchen4
Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Dominic Carmichael b Andrew Ainsworthc Dominic Carmichael b Andrew Ainsworth7
Matt Dennisrun out (Dominic Carmichael)run out (Dominic Carmichael)6
Simon Hodgsonb Luke Brattb Luke Bratt8
Archie Howerun out (Christopher Martin)run out (Christopher Martin)10
Gareth Chestermannot outnot out1*
Extras23
Total45 overs179 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Andrew Bratt4117000
Christopher Martin13740200
Anthony Alderman10239200
Joe Kitchen3014100
Andrew Ainsworth6124100
Harry Waring4011000
Luke Bratt5022200

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

141/6 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Tom Hughesc Jay James b Simon Hodgsonc Jay James b Simon Hodgson9
Joe Kitchenc Jay James b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Jay James b Mike Kennedy-Roberts15
Andrew Ainsworthc Ian Barlow b Gareth Chestermanc Ian Barlow b Gareth Chesterman28
Dominic Carmichaelnot outnot out37*
Harry Waringb Gareth Chestermanb Gareth Chesterman0
†Julian Holmes (c)c Andrew Barlow b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Andrew Barlow b Mike Kennedy-Roberts20
Andrew Brattc Ian Barlow b Matt Dennisc Ian Barlow b Matt Dennis3
Christopher Martinnot outnot out9*
Extras20
Total45 overs141/6

Did not bat: Duncan Wilson, Luke Bratt, Anthony Alderman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson5038100
Mike Kennedy-Roberts10241200
Declan Hickey14518000
Gareth Chesterman10226200
Matt Dennis5011100
Archie Howe110000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2015 results