Results / 2nd XI 2015

2nd XI v Cholmondeley CC 2nd XI

Sat 11 July 2015 · Division B · Away

WON
Cholmondeley CC 2nd XI154 all out
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI155/7

Won by 3 wickets

Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Cholmondeley CC 2nd XI

154 all out
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Frazer Cookeb Gareth Chestermanb Gareth Chesterman32
Ed Torr (c)c Ian Barlow b Kris Greenc Ian Barlow b Kris Green1
Dave Tresidderc Gareth Chesterman b Kris Greenc Gareth Chesterman b Kris Green50
Vijey Mohanb Gareth Chestermanb Gareth Chesterman0
†Chris Dicksonc Unsure b Archie Howec Unsure b Archie Howe5
George Shonec Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Gareth Chestermanc Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Gareth Chesterman2
Rahul Kamblec Kris Green b Gareth Chestermanc Kris Green b Gareth Chesterman0
Bilal Muhammadb Gareth Chestermanb Gareth Chesterman25
Jitendra Deorab Kris Greenb Kris Green29
Chris Sagec Paul Hickey b Declan Hickeyc Paul Hickey b Declan Hickey0
Jordan Daviesnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 1, lb 5, w 2, nb 311b 1, lb 5, w 2, nb 3
Total154 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
John Warrington7217000
Kris Green8222300
Mike Kennedy-Roberts5022000
Simon Hodgson5018000
Gareth Chesterman11233500
Archie Howe4015100
Declan Hickey4122100

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

155/7
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Gerry Holtonb George Shoneb George Shone23
Declan Hickey (c)b Vijey Mohanb Vijey Mohan3
Paul Hickeyc Dave Tresidder b George Shonec Dave Tresidder b George Shone34
Simon Hodgsonb George Shoneb George Shone0
Ian Barlowc †Chris Dickson b Jitendra Deorac †Chris Dickson b Jitendra Deora7
Tom Thorleyc Chris Sage b George Shonec Chris Sage b George Shone17
John Warringtonc Frazer Cooke b Rahul Kamblec Frazer Cooke b Rahul Kamble15
Mike Kennedy-Robertsnot outnot out24*
Kris Greennot outnot out13*
Extrasb 9, lb 1, w 4, nb 519b 9, lb 1, w 4, nb 5
Total155/7

Did not bat: Archie Howe, Gareth Chesterman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jitendra Deora10.2247100
Vijey Mohan11235100
George Shone14532400
Bilal Muhammad2012000
Rahul Kamble4017100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2015 results