Results / 2nd XI 2015

2nd XI v Langley CC 2nd XI

Sat 25 July 2015 · Division B · Away · Langley Cricket Club

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI257/6 (45 ov)
Langley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI206/9 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

257/6 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Tom Potts b Dominic Smithc Tom Potts b Dominic Smith34
Daniel Haynesc Adam Elderstein b Zachary Howdlec Adam Elderstein b Zachary Howdle63
Paul Hickeyc Philip Waite b Dominic Smithc Philip Waite b Dominic Smith1
Declan Hickey (c)c †Richard Hughes b Marc Ashc †Richard Hughes b Marc Ash45
Tom Thorleyrun out (Tom Potts)run out (Tom Potts)37
Howard Foxnot outnot out53*
Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Marc Ashb Marc Ash15
†Stan Lewisnot outnot out1*
Extraslb 4, w 3, nb 18lb 4, w 3, nb 1
Total45 overs257/6

Did not bat: Simon Hodgson, Glenn Price, Gareth Chesterman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Adam Cartwright11065000
Matt Waite204000
Philip Waite9150000
Zachary Howdle11254100
Dominic Smith8250200
Marc Ash4030200

Langley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

206/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Richard Hughes (c)c Unsure b Glenn Pricec Unsure b Glenn Price7
Philip Waitec Unsure b Glenn Pricec Unsure b Glenn Price4
Zachary Howdleb Glenn Priceb Glenn Price4452
Adam Eldersteinc Unsure b Simon Hodgsonc Unsure b Simon Hodgson82
Adam Cartwrightst †Stan Lewis b Gareth Chestermanst †Stan Lewis b Gareth Chesterman356
Matt Waitenot outnot out47*9
Tom Pottsc Unsure b Gareth Chestermanc Unsure b Gareth Chesterman398
Dominic Smithrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)1
Callum Lovec Unsure b Simon Hodgsonc Unsure b Simon Hodgson0
Marc Ashc Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Roberts0
David Belfieldnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 4, lb 10, w 4, nb 321b 4, lb 10, w 4, nb 3
Total45 overs206/9

Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Philip Waite), 2-25 (Richard Hughes), 3-44 (Adam Elderstein), 4-87 (Adam Cartwright), 5-140 (Zachary Howdle), 6-204 (Tom Potts), 7-205 (Dominic Smith), 8-205 (Callum Love), 9-206 (Marc Ash)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Howard Fox9130000
Glenn Price10040300
Mike Kennedy-Roberts9146100
Simon Hodgson4116200
Gareth Chesterman8034200
Paul Hickey3021000
Daniel Haynes205000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2015 results