Results / 2nd XI 2015

2nd XI v Wilmslow Wayfarers CC 2nd XI

Sat 12 September 2015 · Division B · Away · Oakwood Farm Oval

DRAW
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC 2nd XI180/6 (42 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI137/8 (42 ov)

Match drawn

Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Wilmslow Wayfarers CC 2nd XI

180/6 · 42 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Richard Branaganc Daniel Haynes b Declan Hickeyc Daniel Haynes b Declan Hickey19
Bilal Hussainc Declan Hickey b Archie Howec Declan Hickey b Archie Howe61
Khatteer Zeb (c)not outnot out57*
Mohammed Abbasc Callum Price b Paul Hickeyc Callum Price b Paul Hickey6
Phil Mapeb Callum Priceb Callum Price6
Muhammad Usmanb Callum Priceb Callum Price14
Mobashir Khanb Howard Foxb Howard Fox3
Shehzad Ahmed Buttnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 9, lb 3, w 214b 9, lb 3, w 2
Total42 overs180/6

Did not bat: John Ashton, †Lee Weir, Saurabh Bhatt

Fall of wickets: 1-60 (Richard Branagan), 2-130 (Bilal Hussain), 3-144 (Mohammed Abbas), 4-158 (Phil Mape), 5-176 (Muhammad Usman), 6-180 (Mobashir Khan)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Callum Price9031200
Declan Hickey12236100
Howard Fox10136100
Daniel Haynes4025000
Archie Howe4027100
Paul Hickey3013100

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

137/8 · 42 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Muhammad Usmanb Muhammad Usman10
Daniel Haynesb Muhammad Usmanb Muhammad Usman20
Paul Hickeyb Muhammad Usmanb Muhammad Usman8
Howard Foxb Mobashir Khanb Mobashir Khan32
†Tom Thorleyb Mobashir Khanb Mobashir Khan7
Mike Barkernot outnot out8*
Archie Howeb Mobashir Khanb Mobashir Khan1
Ian Barlowrun out (Mohammed Abbas)run out (Mohammed Abbas)4
Declan Hickey (c)b Bilal Hussainb Bilal Hussain14
Callum Pricenot outnot out3*
Extrasb 12, lb 6, w 3, nb 930b 12, lb 6, w 3, nb 9
Total42 overs137/8

Fall of wickets: 1-26 (Andrew Barlow), 2-35 (Daniel Haynes), 3-55 (Paul Hickey), 4-63 (Tom Thorley), 5-90 (Howard Fox), 6-94 (Archie Howe), 7-111 (Ian Barlow), 8-132 (Declan Hickey)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Muhammad Usman11416300
Shehzad Ahmed Butt7125000
Mobashir Khan8221300
Mohammed Abbas4028000
Saurabh Bhatt6119000
Khatteer Zeb204000
Phil Mape206000
Bilal Hussain220100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2015 results