Results / 2nd XI 2016

2nd XI v Oxton CC 3rd XI

Sat 27 August 2016 · Division B West · Away · Oxton Cricket and Sports Club

DRAW
Oxton CC, Cheshire 3rd XI211/4d (43 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI129/9 (47 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Oxton CC, Cheshire 3rd XI

211/4d · 43 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ani Anijeetb Joe Wilcockb Joe Wilcock10
Tom Greenb Jon O'Marab Jon O'Mara22
†Paul Faircloughlbw b Callum Pricelbw b Callum Price50
Jack Perrynot outnot out71*
Johnathan Fairclough (c)lbw b Tom Thorleylbw b Tom Thorley16
Edward Tilleardnot outnot out34*
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 2, nb 28b 2, lb 2, w 2, nb 2
Total43 overs211/4d

Did not bat: Sam Pachter, Dhruv Vasooja, Alex McIntosh, Harry Darlington, Michael Fell

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson9135000
Joe Wilcock6123100
Callum Price9038100
Jon O'Mara10148100
Tom Thorley6034100
Jestyn Sajy3029000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

129/9 · 47 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlow (c)c Edward Tilleard b Alex McIntoshc Edward Tilleard b Alex McIntosh21
Steve Birchallb Johnathan Faircloughb Johnathan Fairclough16
Jon O'Marab Johnathan Faircloughb Johnathan Fairclough4
†Stan Lewisc Edward Tilleard b Johnathan Faircloughc Edward Tilleard b Johnathan Fairclough10
Tom Thorleyc Jack Perry b Alex McIntoshc Jack Perry b Alex McIntosh4
Joe Wilcocknot outnot out20*
Jestyn Sajyst †Paul Fairclough b Johnathan Faircloughst †Paul Fairclough b Johnathan Fairclough1
Tony Collardrun out (Edward Tilleard)run out (Edward Tilleard)19
Mike Barkerc Johnathan Fairclough b Michael Fellc Johnathan Fairclough b Michael Fell2
Callum Priceb Michael Fellb Michael Fell0
Simon Hodgsonnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 13, lb 10, w 831b 13, lb 10, w 8
Total47 overs129/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Dhruv Vasooja10523000
Harry Darlington7118000
Johnathan Fairclough12625400
Alex McIntosh8219200
Edward Tilleard4111000
Michael Fell6110200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2016 results