Results / 1st XI 2017

1st XI v Cholmondeley CC

Sat 5 August 2017 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI238/4d (42 ov)
Cholmondeley CC 1st XI87 all out (30 ov)

Won by 151 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

238/4d · 42 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Graham Dodd (c)b Brett Balacb Brett Balac200
†David Downhamb Ben Pearceb Ben Pearce91140
Alex Whittlec †Will Hockenhull b Jitendra Deorac †Will Hockenhull b Jitendra Deora1220
Michael Jonesnot outnot out107*162
Martin Flanaganlbw b Ben Pearcelbw b Ben Pearce610
Steven Hollandnot outnot out0*00
Extrasb 2, lb 3, w 7, nb 820b 2, lb 3, w 7, nb 8
Total42 overs238/4d

Did not bat: Ian Barlow, Tony Collard, Stephen Johnson, Bradley Rudd, Deyon Saji

Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Graham Dodd), 2-41 (Alex Whittle), 3-232 (David Downham), 4-238 (Martin Flanagan)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jitendra Deora9423100
Brett Balac9048100
Peter Heaton10242000
Ed Stoddart4024000
Neil Spencer-Blow2028000
Sam Hockenhall3031000
Ben Pearce5036200

Cholmondeley CC 1st XI

87 all out · 30 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Will Hockenhullc †David Downham b Stephen Johnsonc †David Downham b Stephen Johnson35
Mark Jonesb Bradley Ruddb Bradley Rudd5
Ben Pearcec Graham Dodd b Bradley Ruddc Graham Dodd b Bradley Rudd4
Brett Balac (c)c Martin Flanagan b Bradley Ruddc Martin Flanagan b Bradley Rudd2
Sam Hockenhallc Alex Whittle b Martin Flanaganc Alex Whittle b Martin Flanagan9
Andrew Griffithsnot outnot out8*
Neil Spencer-Blowc Steven Holland b Stephen Johnsonc Steven Holland b Stephen Johnson0
Jitendra Deorac †David Downham b Stephen Johnsonc †David Downham b Stephen Johnson0
A Owenb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson0
Ed Stoddartc Deyon Saji b Michael Jonesc Deyon Saji b Michael Jones10
Peter Heatonlbw b Steven Hollandlbw b Steven Holland8
Extras5
Total30 overs87 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson14923400
Bradley Rudd8133300
Martin Flanagan6217100
Michael Jones105100
Steven Holland105100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2017 results