Results / 2nd XI 2017

2nd XI v Upton CC 4th XI

Sat 24 June 2017 · Division C West · Away

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI216/4d (40.1 ov)
Upton CC, Cheshire 4th XI136/7 (49 ov)

Match drawn

Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

216/4d · 40.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Simon Simcoxb Simon Simcox8
Declan Hickeyc Zac Hemsworth b Ellen Mcgowanc Zac Hemsworth b Ellen Mcgowan25
Daniel Haynes (c)b Aaron Turnerb Aaron Turner116
John Smithb John Scraggb John Scragg45
Joe Wilcocknot outnot out4*
Extrasb 4, lb 5, w 2, nb 718b 4, lb 5, w 2, nb 7
Total40.1 overs216/4d

Did not bat: Jon O'Mara, Mark Romans, Callum Rorke, Dave Henrys, Ben Clements, Stan Lewis

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Simcox12344100
Zac Hemsworth9134000
Ellen Mcgowan4028100
Charlie Scudder3020000
Lily Scudder3018000
John Scragg5037100
Aaron Turner4.1026100

Upton CC, Cheshire 4th XI

136/7 · 49 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Akhtar Alic Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Callum Rorkec Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Callum Rorke486
Rob Chapmanb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes294
Simon Simcox (c)c Dave Henrys b Declan Hickeyc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickey295
Aaron Turnerc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickeyc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickey0
Ian Holmesc Stan Lewis b Joe Wilcockc Stan Lewis b Joe Wilcock2
Zac Hemsworthb Callum Rorkeb Callum Rorke1
Charlie Scudderc Declan Hickey b Callum Rorkec Declan Hickey b Callum Rorke0
Ian Brucenot outnot out3*
Lily Scuddernot outnot out13*2
Extrasb 1, lb 1, w 8, nb 111b 1, lb 1, w 8, nb 1
Total49 overs136/7

Did not bat: Ellen Mcgowan, John Scragg

BowlerOMRWWdNb
John Smith5117000
Jon O'Mara11227000
Declan Hickey14436200
Daniel Haynes11132100
Joe Wilcock416100
Callum Rorke4216300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

CCO - D Haynes 116, J Smith 45<br>UCC - A Ali 48, S Simcox 29, R Chapman 29, C Rorke 3-16

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2017 results