Results / 2nd XI 2017

2nd XI v Maritime CC 2nd XI

Sat 8 July 2017 · Division C West · Away

LOST
Maritime CC 2nd XI161/8 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI114 all out (40.2 ov)

Lost by 47 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Maritime CC 2nd XI

161/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Unsurelbw b Callum Rorkelbw b Callum Rorke63
Unsurec Mark Romans b Graham Wilksc Mark Romans b Graham Wilks3
Unsurec Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Declan Hickeyc Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Declan Hickey6
Unsurec Jestyn Sajy b Graham Wilksc Jestyn Sajy b Graham Wilks6
Unsurec Joe Wilcock b Mark Romansc Joe Wilcock b Mark Romans9
Unsurerun out (Mike Kennedy-Roberts)run out (Mike Kennedy-Roberts)18
Unsurec Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Joe Wilcockc Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Joe Wilcock13
Unsurenot outnot out17*
Unsurec Mark Romans b Callum Rorkec Mark Romans b Callum Rorke2
Unsurenot outnot out8*
Extrasb 3, lb 8, w 516b 3, lb 8, w 5
Total45 overs161/8

Did not bat: Unsure

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks11223200
Declan Hickey14529100
Mark Romans7029100
Vasanth Upendra4026000
Joe Wilcock5026100
Callum Rorke4017200

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

114 all out · 40.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mike Kennedy-Roberts (c)c Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure40
Declan Hickeyb Unsureb Unsure0
Paul Hickeyb Unsureb Unsure7
Jestyn Sajyb Unsureb Unsure0
Mark Romansb Unsureb Unsure10
Ben Clementsst †Unsure b Unsurest †Unsure b Unsure0
Graham Wilksb Unsureb Unsure24
Joe Wilcockc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure2
†Stan Lewisnot outnot out4*
Vasanth Upendrab Unsureb Unsure4
Callum Rorkec Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure3
Extrasb 14, lb 1, w 520b 14, lb 1, w 5
Total40.2 overs114 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Unsure14425300
Unsure12225100
Unsure9.2029600
Unsure5020000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2017 results