Results / 2nd XI 2017

2nd XI v The Groves CC

Sat 16 September 2017 · Division C West · Away · The Groves Cricket Club

LOST
The Groves CC 1st XI183/5 (41 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI97 all out (38.3 ov)

Lost by 86 runs

The Groves CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

The Groves CC 1st XI

183/5 · 41 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mark Griffithsb Andrew Georgeb Andrew George47
Stuart Daniels (c)b Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey47
Nathan Evansc Declan Hickey b Joe Wilcockc Declan Hickey b Joe Wilcock38
G Martinc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickeyc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickey0
Anthony Trevivianc Jon O'Mara b Joe Wilcockc Jon O'Mara b Joe Wilcock15
†Martyn Powellnot outnot out20*
Andrew Waltersnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 2, lb 4, w 7, nb 316b 2, lb 4, w 7, nb 3
Total41 overs183/5

Did not bat: Damian Walters, Mike Piercy, Russ Williams, Steven Aldcroft

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson6123000
Jon O'Mara9123000
Declan Hickey11155200
Andrew George8217100
Joe Wilcock4032200
Callum Rorke3027000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

97 all out · 38.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Damian Waltersb Damian Walters23
Declan Hickeyc Anthony Trevivian b Russ Williamsc Anthony Trevivian b Russ Williams0
Dave Henryslbw b Russ Williamslbw b Russ Williams3
Ben Clementsb Russ Williamsb Russ Williams0
Joe Wilcockc G Martin b Mike Piercyc G Martin b Mike Piercy2
Jon O'Marac Damian Walters b Steven Aldcroftc Damian Walters b Steven Aldcroft11
Andrew Georgec †Martyn Powell b Damian Waltersc †Martyn Powell b Damian Walters20
Mike Kennedy-Roberts (c)c Anthony Trevivian b Russ Williamsc Anthony Trevivian b Russ Williams0
Mark Romansnot outnot out7*
Simon Hodgsonb Russ Williamsb Russ Williams27
Callum Rorkeb Russ Williamsb Russ Williams0
Extrasb 2, w 24b 2, w 2
Total38.3 overs97 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Russ Williams10.3617600
Damian Walters12323200
Steven Aldcroft6130100
Mike Piercy7320100
Nathan Evans315000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Russ Williams 6for17 <br>M Griffiths 47<br>S Daniels 47

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2017 results