Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Bromborough CC

Sat 12 May 2018 · Division C West · Away · Leverhulme Sports Field

DRAW
Bromborough CC 1st XI188/4 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI112/5 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Bromborough CC 1st XI

188/4 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Van Beekc Simon Hodgson b Daniel Haynesc Simon Hodgson b Daniel Haynes67
Graham Martinb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes24
Stuart Danielsb Joe Wilcockb Joe Wilcock30
Matthew Robertsc Samuel Beacham b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Samuel Beacham b Mike Kennedy-Roberts30
Simon Byrnenot outnot out11*
†Martyn Llewopnot outnot out11*
Extrasb 10, lb 1, w 415b 10, lb 1, w 4
Total45 overs188/4

Did not bat: Liam Crossley, Gary Corner (c), A Cottington, Matt Leek, Mike Jones

Fall of wickets: 1-66 (Graham Martin), 2-121 (Stuart Daniels), 3-165 (Andrew Van Beek), 4-165 (Matthew Roberts)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson5010000
Mike Kennedy-Roberts11137100
Mark Warrington6117000
Samuel Beacham7135000
Daniel Haynes12050200
Joe Wilcock4028100

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

112/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Gary Corner b Matthew Robertsc Gary Corner b Matthew Roberts15
Steven Hollandc Gary Corner b A Cottingtonc Gary Corner b A Cottington29
Daniel Haynes (c)c Graham Martin b Gary Cornerc Graham Martin b Gary Corner17
Mike Kennedy-Robertsnot outnot out24*
†Reishon Richardsc Liam Crossley b A Cottingtonc Liam Crossley b A Cottington9
Samuel Beachamb Gary Cornerb Gary Corner7
Joe Wilcocknot outnot out6*
Extrasw 4, nb 15w 4, nb 1
Total45 overs112/5

Did not bat: Nick Remon, Dave Henrys, Mark Warrington, Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matthew Roberts9210100
Liam Crossley307000
A Cottington14349200
Gary Corner14230200
Simon Byrne5016000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results