Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Wirral CC 3rd XI

Sat 14 July 2018 · Division C West · Away

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI252/4 (43 ov)
Wirral CC 3rd XI192/9 (47 ov)

Match drawn

Wirral CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

252/4 · 43 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Haynes (c)c Pete Smith b Jack Smithc Pete Smith b Jack Smith39
Declan Hickeyc †Sam O'Connell b James Taylorc †Sam O'Connell b James Taylor10
†Allan Wattc Jack Smith b Sam O'Connellc Jack Smith b Sam O'Connell138
Dave Henrysb Matthew O'Connellb Matthew O'Connell21
Joe Wilcocknot outnot out12*
Harry Kirby-Jonesnot outnot out1*
Extras0
Total43 overs252/4

Did not bat: Tony Collard, Callum Rorke, Ben Clements, Adam Clutton

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Callum Baker10249000
Matthew O'Connell9155100
Jack Smith4115100
James Taylor8140100
Adam Procter4039000
Andy Blansford4024000
Sam O'Connell3010100

Wirral CC 3rd XI

192/9 · 47 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Barry Sylvesterc †Allan Watt b Harry Kirby-Jonesc †Allan Watt b Harry Kirby-Jones9
Jack Smithb Harry Kirby-Jonesb Harry Kirby-Jones11
Pete Smithb Harry Kirby-Jonesb Harry Kirby-Jones0
†Sam O'Connellc †Allan Watt b Harry Kirby-Jonesc †Allan Watt b Harry Kirby-Jones25
James Taylorb Callum Rorkeb Callum Rorke36
Callum Bakerc †Allan Watt b Harry Kirby-Jonesc †Allan Watt b Harry Kirby-Jones29
Adam Procterc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickeyc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickey27
Andy Blansfordc Dave Henrys b Daniel Haynesc Dave Henrys b Daniel Haynes11
Wes Stephensnot outnot out18*
Matthew O'Connell (c)not outnot out7*
Extrasb 2, w 7, nb 110b 2, w 7, nb 1
Total47 overs192/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Daniel Haynes13345100
Joe Wilcock7021000
Harry Kirby-Jones12147500
Declan Hickey8032100
Callum Rorke5016100
Adam Clutton3029000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results