Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Tranmere Victoria CC 2nd XI

Sat 21 July 2018 · Division C West · Away · Victoria Park

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI229/4 (36 ov)
Tranmere Victoria CC 2nd XI109 all out (23.5 ov)

Won by 120 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

229/4 · 36 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Haynes (c)b Anthony Radfordb Anthony Radford104
Andrew Barlowc Gus Sharma b Ronnie Abbottc Gus Sharma b Ronnie Abbott76
Joe Wilcocknot outnot out20*
Vasanth Upendrac Blaine Hannon b Ronnie Abbottc Blaine Hannon b Ronnie Abbott0
Ben Clementsnot outnot out0*
Mark Romanslbw b Ronnie Abbottlbw b Ronnie Abbott0
Extrasb 16, lb 4, w 3, nb 629b 16, lb 4, w 3, nb 6
Total36 overs229/4

Did not bat: Callum Rorke, Ian Barlow, Declan Hickey, Nick Remon, Unsure

BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Maxwell13070000
Rhys Brown7025000
Keith Leicester3020000
Thomas Maxwell3020000
Ronnie Abbott5024300
Gus Sharma2018000
Anthony Radford3028100

Tranmere Victoria CC 2nd XI

109 all out · 23.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Rhys Brownc Andrew Barlow b Daniel Haynesc Andrew Barlow b Daniel Haynes38
Blaine Hannonb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes1
Keith Leicesterc Nick Remon b Daniel Haynesc Nick Remon b Daniel Haynes6
Thomas Maxwellb Callum Rorkeb Callum Rorke39
Anthony Radfordc Ben Clements b Declan Hickeyc Ben Clements b Declan Hickey0
Gus Sharmac Callum Rorke b Declan Hickeyc Callum Rorke b Declan Hickey2
David Maxwell (c)c Declan Hickey b Daniel Haynesc Declan Hickey b Daniel Haynes9
†Ben Cowleyb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes0
Ronnie Abbottnot outnot out5*
David Smithb Nick Remonb Nick Remon0
Extrasb 4, w 3, nb 29b 4, w 3, nb 2
Total23.5 overs109 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Daniel Haynes10516500
Vasanth Upendra5038000
Declan Hickey5040200
Callum Rorke205100
Nick Remon1.508100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results