Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Upton CC 4th XI

Sat 4 August 2018 · Division C West · Away · Upton CC

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI242/3d (40 ov)
Upton CC, Cheshire 4th XI206/6 (50 ov)

Match drawn

Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

242/3d · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Haynes (c)c †Tom Jones b Kevin Jacksonc †Tom Jones b Kevin Jackson23
Andrew Barlowb Kevin Jacksonb Kevin Jackson21
Paul Hickeyc Faiz Ahmed b Paddy Delaneyc Faiz Ahmed b Paddy Delaney39
Allan Wattnot outnot out108*
Bradley Ruddnot outnot out23*
Extrasb 15, lb 2, w 1128b 15, lb 2, w 11
Total40 overs242/3d

Did not bat: Andrew George, Declan Hickey, Ian Barlow, Vasanth Upendra, Joe Wilcock, Simon Hodgson

Fall of wickets: 1-51 (Daniel Haynes), 2-62 (Andrew Barlow), 3-138 (Paul Hickey)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Simcox10258000
John Scragg14338000
Kevin Jackson6140200
Paddy Delaney6140100
Ellen Mcgowan2028000
Declan Delaney2021000

Upton CC, Cheshire 4th XI

206/6 · 50 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Rob Chapmanrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)266
†Tom Jonesb Bradley Ruddb Bradley Rudd172
Simon Simcoxc Unsure b Andrew Georgec Unsure b Andrew George5692
Faiz Ahmedb Andrew Georgeb Andrew George0
Rob Kalitkinb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey133
Paddy Delaneyb Joe Wilcockb Joe Wilcock519
Ian Bruce (c)not outnot out15*2
Kevin Jacksonnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 16, lb 2, w 8, nb 127b 16, lb 2, w 8, nb 1
Total50 overs206/6

Did not bat: Ellen Mcgowan, Declan Delaney, John Scragg

Fall of wickets: 1-44 (Rob Chapman), 2-104 (Tom Jones), 3-107 (Faiz Ahmed), 4-116 (Simon Simcox), 5-157 (Rob Kalitkin), 6-205 (Paddy Delaney)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson6023000
Joe Wilcock8031100
Daniel Haynes7119000
Vasanth Upendra4018000
Andrew George11243200
Bradley Rudd7132100
Declan Hickey6022100
Paul Hickey110000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results