Results / 1st XI 2019

1st XI v Frodsham CC

Sat 11 May 2019 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Frodsham CC 1st XI159/4 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI163/2 (41.4 ov)

Won by 8 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Frodsham CC 1st XI

159/4 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Nick Brimbleb Graham Doddb Graham Dodd283
†Duncan Chriscolib Tom Birchb Tom Birch1
Tom Wilkinson (c)not outnot out73*101
Matt Williamsonc James Banks b Graham Doddc James Banks b Graham Dodd132
Elliot Wrightb Tom Birchb Tom Birch3432
T Halliwellnot outnot out3*
Extrasb 1, lb 2, w 3, nb 17b 1, lb 2, w 3, nb 1
Total45 overs159/4

Did not bat: Matt Deakin, Martin Dodd, Roger London, Deepankar Gahloth, Jaymie Littlemore-Smith

Fall of wickets: 1-7 (Duncan Chriscoli), 2-51 (Nick Brimble), 3-65 (Matt Williamson), 4-138 (Elliot Wright)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch14365200
Stephen Johnson14836000
Jack Bates5021000
Graham Dodd8319200
Callum Rorke4015000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

163/2 · 41.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Barlowb Martin Doddb Martin Dodd272
James Banksb Deepankar Gahlothb Deepankar Gahloth304
Jack Batesnot outnot out18*
Emilio Hebaiter (c)not outnot out69*112
Extrasb 15, lb 3, w 119b 15, lb 3, w 1
Total41.4 overs163/2

Did not bat: Paul Hickey, Graham Dodd, †Mike Kennedy-Roberts, Simon Hodgson, Stephen Johnson, Callum Rorke, Tom Birch

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Elliot Wright7420000
Matt Deakin8.4138000
Deepankar Gahloth11528100
Martin Dodd9029100
Roger London3012000
T Halliwell3018000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2019 results