Results / 1st XI 2019

1st XI v Over Peover CC

Sat 17 August 2019 · Division 3 · Home

DRAW
Over Peover CC 1st XI194 all out (44.4 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI182/7 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Over Peover CC 1st XI

194 all out · 44.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Dave Owenb Callum Rorkeb Callum Rorke122
Mark Nightingalelbw b Callum Rorkelbw b Callum Rorke4581
Nilesh Suryavanshilbw b Tom Birchlbw b Tom Birch295
Harshit Sharmab Tom Birchb Tom Birch3733
†Matt Tuckerb Tom Birchb Tom Birch0
Ben Nightingaleb Emilio Hebaiterb Emilio Hebaiter143
Matt Dobsonb Emilio Hebaiterb Emilio Hebaiter3
Tom Odonoghueb Emilio Hebaiterb Emilio Hebaiter122
Joe Mitchell (c)not outnot out8*
Rob Jonesc Jack Bates b Tom Birchc Jack Bates b Tom Birch2031
Hedley Nightingaleb Emilio Hebaiterb Emilio Hebaiter1
Extrasb 7, lb 2, w 2, nb 314b 7, lb 2, w 2, nb 3
Total44.4 overs194 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch14162400
Simon Hodgson6017000
Callum Rorke5126200
Jack Bates5035000
Joe Wilcock4014000
Emilio Hebaiter10.4326400

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

182/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Barlowc Nilesh Suryavanshi b Harshit Sharmac Nilesh Suryavanshi b Harshit Sharma163
Steven Hollandlbw b Joe Mitchelllbw b Joe Mitchell285
†David Downham (c)c †Matt Tucker b Joe Mitchellc †Matt Tucker b Joe Mitchell305
Emilio Hebaiterlbw b Joe Mitchelllbw b Joe Mitchell41
Roger Wattst †Matt Tucker b Nilesh Suryavanshist †Matt Tucker b Nilesh Suryavanshi325
Jack Batesnot outnot out39*3
Allistair Clarkrun out (Rob Jones)run out (Rob Jones)51
Simon Hodgsonb Mark Nightingaleb Mark Nightingale2
Tom Birchnot outnot out2*
Extrasb 14, lb 2, w 4, nb 424b 14, lb 2, w 4, nb 4
Total45 overs182/7

Did not bat: Joe Wilcock, Callum Rorke

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rob Jones8230000
Mark Nightingale14659100
Harshit Sharma4016100
Nilesh Suryavanshi13522100
Joe Mitchell6045300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2019 results