Results / 2nd XI 2019

2nd XI v Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI

Sat 25 May 2019 · Division C West · Away · Port Sunlight Cricket Club

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI170/5 (40 ov)
Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI171/1 (31.4 ov)

Lost by 9 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

170/5 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Declan Hickeyrun out (Mark Sundve)run out (Mark Sundve)396
Mark Romansc Carl Wilkinson b Mark Daviesc Carl Wilkinson b Mark Davies447
Andrew Barlow (c)b Derek Byrneb Derek Byrne374
Tony Collardb Tom Maxwellb Tom Maxwell51
Sivaraman Seramanperumanlbw b Mark Davieslbw b Mark Davies0
Dave Henrysnot outnot out29*5
Graham Wilksnot outnot out4*
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 812b 2, lb 2, w 8
Total40 overs170/5

Did not bat: Adam Clutton, Alan Roberts, Vasanth Upendra, Mike Barker

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Sundve7130000
Derek Byrne8048100
Freya Davies4018000
Tom Maxwell6017100
Mark Davies8326200
Tim Scott7127000

Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI

171/1 · 31.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Tim Scottlbw b Alan Robertslbw b Alan Roberts0
Carl Wilkinsonnot outnot out90*16
Robert Rennisonretired not outretired not out173
Mark Davies (c)not outnot out46*31
Extrasb 7, lb 2, w 6, nb 318b 7, lb 2, w 6, nb 3
Total31.4 overs171/1

Did not bat: Harry Davies, Derek Byrne, Danny Carr, †Tony Bills, Tom Maxwell, Mark Sundve, Freya Davies

Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Tim Scott)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Alan Roberts10328100
Adam Clutton7044000
Graham Wilks4024000
Vasanth Upendra5033000
Declan Hickey3.4017000
Mark Romans2016000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

PS Carl Wilkinson 90 not out Mark Davies 46 not out. Chester CO Mark Romans 44

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2019 results