Results / 2nd XI 2019

2nd XI v Oxton CC 4th XI

Sat 29 June 2019 · Division C West · Home

LOST
Oxton CC, Cheshire 4th XI148 all out (39 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI97/9 (40 ov)

Lost by 51 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Oxton CC, Cheshire 4th XI

148 all out · 39 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Mahi De Silvac Callum Rorke b Graham Wilksc Callum Rorke b Graham Wilks40
Ani Anijeetb Alan Robertsb Alan Roberts7
Paul Fairclough (c)b Alan Robertsb Alan Roberts1
Joe Demetriosc Declan Hickey b Graham Wilksc Declan Hickey b Graham Wilks43
Oliver Perryc †Neil Griffiths b Alan Robertsc †Neil Griffiths b Alan Roberts19
Tessie Nicksonc Mark Romans b Alan Robertsc Mark Romans b Alan Roberts11
Mike Talbotb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher2
Steve Williamsst †Neil Griffiths b Graham Wilksst †Neil Griffiths b Graham Wilks7
Mike Bakerc Declan Hickey b Graham Wilksc Declan Hickey b Graham Wilks2
Michael Fellnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 10, lb 2, w 3, nb 116b 10, lb 2, w 3, nb 1
Total39 overs148 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Alan Roberts10316400
Callum Rorke7137000
Joe Wilcock7021000
Graham Wilks9137400
Mark Fletcher3013100
Declan Hickey3112000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

97/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mark Romansc Joe Demetrios b Steve Williamsc Joe Demetrios b Steve Williams4
Declan Hickeyc Joe Demetrios b Michael Fellc Joe Demetrios b Michael Fell24
Joe Wilcockb Steve Williamsb Steve Williams4
Dave Henrysc Joe Demetrios b Michael Fellc Joe Demetrios b Michael Fell15
Mark Fletcherb Mike Talbotb Mike Talbot4
Graham Wilksb Michael Fellb Michael Fell1
Alan Robertslbw b Mike Bakerlbw b Mike Baker7
Callum Rorkenot outnot out18*
Andrew Barlow (c)c †Mahi De Silva b Mike Bakerc †Mahi De Silva b Mike Baker0
Ben Clementsb Mike Bakerb Mike Baker1
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out3*
Extraslb 3, w 1316lb 3, w 13
Total40 overs97/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Steve Williams10220200
Mike Baker10323300
Michael Fell10122300
Mike Talbot10129100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2019 results