Results / 2nd XI 2019

2nd XI v Frodsham CC 2nd XI

Sat 20 July 2019 · Division C West · Away · Monument Park

LOST
Frodsham CC 2nd XI155 all out (38 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI127 all out (37 ov)

Lost by 28 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Frodsham CC 2nd XI

155 all out · 38 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jaymie Littlemore-Smithc Jake Beasley b Adam Cluttonc Jake Beasley b Adam Clutton0
Andrew Graham (c)c Graham Wilks b Mark Fletcherc Graham Wilks b Mark Fletcher15
Johnny Wilkesb Adam Cluttonb Adam Clutton36
†Brendan Connollyc †Declan Hickey b Vasanth Upendrac †Declan Hickey b Vasanth Upendra0
Matt Dumbellb Joe Wilcockb Joe Wilcock40
Adam Crosbyb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher5
Rob Kentb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey1
Michael Connollynot outnot out24*
Jamie Croftb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey4
Mo Hicktonb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey2
Ian Deakinb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey3
Extrasb 11, lb 4, w 6, nb 425b 11, lb 4, w 6, nb 4
Total38 overs155 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks10036000
Adam Clutton7037200
Vasanth Upendra4022100
Joe Wilcock6018100
Mark Fletcher5021200
Declan Hickey6010400

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

127 all out · 37 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlow (c)c Rob Kent b Jamie Croftc Rob Kent b Jamie Croft14
†Declan Hickeyc Jaymie Littlemore-Smith b Mo Hicktonc Jaymie Littlemore-Smith b Mo Hickton13
Paul Hickeyc Rob Kent b Jaymie Littlemore-Smithc Rob Kent b Jaymie Littlemore-Smith27
Tony Collardc Matt Dumbell b Jaymie Littlemore-Smithc Matt Dumbell b Jaymie Littlemore-Smith2
Jake Beasleyc Jamie Croft b Jaymie Littlemore-Smithc Jamie Croft b Jaymie Littlemore-Smith2
Graham Wilksb Jamie Croftb Jamie Croft26
Dave Henrysb Andrew Grahamb Andrew Graham16
Joe Wilcockst †Brendan Connolly b Andrew Grahamst †Brendan Connolly b Andrew Graham13
Vasanth Upendrab Andrew Grahamb Andrew Graham5
Mark Fletchernot outnot out4*
Adam Cluttonrun out (Johnny Wilkes)run out (Johnny Wilkes)0
Extrasb 2, w 2, nb 15b 2, w 2, nb 1
Total37 overs127 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Ian Deakin9217000
Mo Hickton8031100
Jamie Croft10036200
Jaymie Littlemore-Smith6136300
Andrew Graham415300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2019 results