Results / 1st XI 2020

1st XI v Westminster Park CC

Sat 15 August 2020 · Division 3-4 SW · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI120 all out (38 ov)
Westminster Park CC 1st XI122/7 (26 ov)

Lost by 3 wickets

Westminster Park CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

120 all out · 38 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Barlowc †Tirumala Dayama b Vyshak Kuppallic †Tirumala Dayama b Vyshak Kuppalli0
Steven Hollandb Afaq Alib Afaq Ali123
Jack Bateslbw b Goutham Randhilbw b Goutham Randhi16
Andrew Barlowc †Tirumala Dayama b Vikas Reddy Gundarapuc †Tirumala Dayama b Vikas Reddy Gundarapu26
Tom Stevensb Afaq Alib Afaq Ali23
†James Thompsonc Vikas Reddy Gundarapu b Vikas Reddy Gundarapuc Vikas Reddy Gundarapu b Vikas Reddy Gundarapu1
Joe Wilcockb Afaq Alib Afaq Ali0
Stephen Johnsonb Vyshak Kuppallib Vyshak Kuppalli11
James Blaxallrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)3
Tom Birch (c)not outnot out5*
Martin Watfordb Vyshak Kuppallib Vyshak Kuppalli4
Extrasb 4, lb 13, w 219b 4, lb 13, w 2
Total38 overs120 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Afaq Ali9321300
Vyshak Kuppalli8230300
Jaideep Shah6211100
Goutham Randhi6312000
Praveen Govind5012200
Vikas Reddy Gundarapu4017000

Westminster Park CC 1st XI

122/7 · 26 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Rajesh Kumar Majrac †James Thompson b Tom Birchc †James Thompson b Tom Birch6
Gaurav Batrac Tom Birch b Joe Wilcockc Tom Birch b Joe Wilcock3251
Praveen Govindb Jack Batesb Jack Bates286
Jaideep Shahlbw b Joe Wilcocklbw b Joe Wilcock0
Reddy Varunc James Blaxall b Stephen Johnsonc James Blaxall b Stephen Johnson3851
Chinna Rayalu Kathac Ian Barlow b Joe Wilcockc Ian Barlow b Joe Wilcock1
†Tirumala Dayamac †James Thompson b Tom Birchc †James Thompson b Tom Birch1
Goutham Randhinot outnot out8*2
Afaq Alinot outnot out0*
Extrasb 2, w 4, nb 28b 2, w 4, nb 2
Total26 overs122/7

Did not bat: Vyshak Kuppalli (c), Vikas Reddy Gundarapu

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch9032200
Martin Watford3021000
Stephen Johnson5.5027100
Jack Bates4022100
Joe Wilcock4017300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2020 results