Results / 1st XI 2020

1st XI v Wirral CC

Sat 26 September 2020 · Division 3-4 SW · Home

WON
Wirral CC 1st XI166/8 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI167/4 (36.2 ov)

Won by 6 wickets

Wirral CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Wirral CC 1st XI

166/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Lewis (c)c Jack Bates b Kris Greenc Jack Bates b Kris Green37
†Nick Jonesc †David Downham b Kris Greenc †David Downham b Kris Green5
Dom Develingc Emilio Hebaiter b Tom Stevensc Emilio Hebaiter b Tom Stevens33
Peter Clewesc Kris Green b Tom Stevensc Kris Green b Tom Stevens14
Sam O'Connellc Kris Green b Tom Stevensc Kris Green b Tom Stevens16
Rolin Johnsonb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson27
Ray Peelrun out (Steven Holland)run out (Steven Holland)12
Adam Procterlbw b Stephen Johnsonlbw b Stephen Johnson0
Unsurenot outnot out1*
Laurie Staceynot outnot out2*
Extrasb 3, lb 8, w 7, nb 119b 3, lb 8, w 7, nb 1
Total40 overs166/8

Did not bat: Jack Cureton

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Kris Green10321200
Stephen Johnson10147200
Emilio Hebaiter10229000
Simon Hodgson3025000
Tom Stevens7132300

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

167/4 · 36.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Barlowlbw b Unsurelbw b Unsure9
Steven Hollandb Jack Curetonb Jack Cureton11
Jack Batesrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)0
Emilio Hebaiternot outnot out78*
Tom Turnerc †Nick Jones b Jack Curetonc †Nick Jones b Jack Cureton14
†David Downham (c)not outnot out38*
Extrasb 5, lb 7, w 1, nb 518b 5, lb 7, w 1, nb 5
Total36.2 overs167/4

Did not bat: Tom Stevens, Kris Green, Tony Collard, Simon Hodgson, Stephen Johnson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jack Cureton10135200
Unsure10028100
Laurie Stacey4032000
Adam Procter4021000
Ray Peel6.2029000
David Lewis2010000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2020 results