Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC

Sat 29 May 2021 · Division 3 · Away

LOST
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI146/4 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI120 all out

Lost by 26 runs

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI

146/4 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Simon Clarkec David Downham b Martin Watfordc David Downham b Martin Watford18
†Andy Lord (c)c †Ian Barlow b Martin Watfordc †Ian Barlow b Martin Watford6
Salman Sakandarc Jack Bates b Emilio Hebaiterc Jack Bates b Emilio Hebaiter57
James Crooksc Vasanth Upendra b Vasanth Upendrac Vasanth Upendra b Vasanth Upendra4
Matt Bishopnot outnot out37*
Callum Evansnot outnot out11*
Extrasb 3, lb 10, w 6, nb 322b 3, lb 10, w 6, nb 3
Total40 overs146/4

Did not bat: Paul Weir, Tariq Mahmood, Mohammed Arslan, Usman Arshad, Shaz Hussain

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch10030000
Martin Watford10025200
Rhys Thomas5027000
Vasanth Upendra5017100
Jack Bates7132000
Emilio Hebaiter3011100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

120 all out
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Ian Barlowb Tariq Mahmoodb Tariq Mahmood2
Steven Hollandlbw b Andy Lordlbw b Andy Lord50
Jack Batesb Callum Evansb Callum Evans16
Emilio Hebaiterb Callum Evansb Callum Evans0
Rhys Thomasc Salman Sakandar b Callum Evansc Salman Sakandar b Callum Evans0
Matthew Watchmanc Salman Sakandar b Andy Lordc Salman Sakandar b Andy Lord9
Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Tariq Mahmoodb Tariq Mahmood0
David Downham (c)c Salman Sakandar b Callum Evansc Salman Sakandar b Callum Evans21
Martin Watfordb Usman Arshadb Usman Arshad9
Tom Birchnot outnot out1*
Vasanth Upendrab Usman Arshadb Usman Arshad0
Extrasb 1, lb 6, nb 512b 1, lb 6, nb 5
Total120 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Usman Arshad7.4216200
Tariq Mahmood10114200
Mohammed Arslan7129000
Callum Evans8034400
Andy Lord4017200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results