Results / 2nd XI 2011

2nd XI v Neston CC Sunday XI

Sun 7 August 2011 · Friendly · Away · Front Pitch

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI221/5 (40 ov)
Neston CC Sunday XI139 all out (37 ov)

Won by 82 runs

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

221/5 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Chris Wrightb James Grahamb James Graham9000
Unsureb Mark Edgeb Mark Edge57000
Tony Collardb Mark Edgeb Mark Edge7000
Michael Jonesc Unsure b Ian Butlerc Unsure b Ian Butler42000
Unsurec Unsure b Dane Williamsc Unsure b Dane Williams7000
Mike Kennedy-Robertsnot outnot out55*000
Rhys Thomas (c)not outnot out29*000
Extras15
Total40 overs221/5

Did not bat: Michael Rowlands, Graham Wilks, Unsure, Unsure

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Andrew Roberts9037000
Mark Edge9131200
Alan Millington8046000
James Graham4031100
Dane Williams3018100
T.b.c.3025000
Ian Butler4026100

Neston CC Sunday XI

139 all out · 37 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jordan Freeb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks0000
T.b.c.c Chris Wright b Unsurec Chris Wright b Unsure17000
†Dane Williamsb Michael Jonesb Michael Jones7000
Simon Speirsb Michael Jonesb Michael Jones0000
James Grahamc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure15000
R Lowryc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure5000
Andrew Roberts (c)c Unsure b Graham Wilksc Unsure b Graham Wilks14000
Mark Edgerun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)37000
Alan Millingtonlbw b Michael Rowlandslbw b Michael Rowlands0000
Mark Garrettb Michael Jonesb Michael Jones41000
Ian Butlernot outnot out1*000
Extras2
Total37 overs139 all out

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks8214200
Michael Jones5.318300
Unsure5030100
Unsure6135200
Mike Kennedy-Roberts308000
Chris Wright209000
Michael Rowlands318100
Rhys Thomas5224000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2011 results