Results / Sunday XI 2013

Sunday XI v Wistaston Village CC

Sun 2 June 2013 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Wistaston Village CC Friendly XI199/3 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI202/5 (39.2 ov)

Won by 5 wickets

Wistaston Village CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to bat

Wistaston Village CC Friendly XI

199/3 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Paul Owenc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure27000
Alex Heatonretired not outretired not out590100
Steven Collinsretired not outretired not out50090
Will Stokesc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure14000
D Greggb Graham Wildb Graham Wild5000
Dean Titus (c)not outnot out8*000
D Powellc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure0000
Adrian Lambb Unsureb Unsure0000
Stephen Townsendnot outnot out17*000
Extrasb 4, lb 5, w 6, nb 217b 4, lb 5, w 6, nb 2
Total40 overs199/3

Did not bat: Kevin Jobbins, John Avery

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Unsure4024000
Graham Wild7025100
Tony Collard5018000
Unsure5112100
Unsure4.4018100
Unsure3031000
Unsure5.3023100
Unsure309000
Unsure3012100

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

202/5 · 39.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Chris Wrightretired not outretired not out53000
Daniel Haynes (c)b D Greggb D Gregg24000
†Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Dean Titusb Dean Titus0000
Unsureretired not outretired not out51000
Unsureb Dean Titusb Dean Titus0000
Unsurenot outnot out57*000
Unsureb Alex Heatonb Alex Heaton0100
Unsurenot outnot out8*000
Extrasb 2, lb 3, w 712b 2, lb 3, w 7
Total39.2 overs202/5

Did not bat: Tony Collard, David Calver, Graham Wild

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Kevin Jobbins8224000
D Powell6219000
Dean Titus6.1124200
Stephen Townsend5022000
Adrian Lamb1011000
D Gregg5034100
John Avery4039000
Alex Heaton3014100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

A.Heaton 59 Retired S.Collins 50 Retired <br>C.Wright 53 Retired S.poston 51 Retired Reshiam 57 Retired

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2013 results