Results / 2nd XI 2015

2nd XI v Oakmere CC 2nd XI

Sat 29 August 2015 · Division B · Away · Oakmere Cricket Ground

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI153/7 (45 ov)
Oakmere CC 2nd XI157/0 (32.4 ov)

Lost by 10 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

153/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
K Morreyb Matthew Worsdaleb Matthew Worsdale204
Declan Hickeylbw b David Nortonlbw b David Norton1
Paul Hickey (c)b Matthew Worsdaleb Matthew Worsdale163
John Gilbodyc †James Norton b Nick Waitec †James Norton b Nick Waite131
Stan Lewisc Ciaran McDonnell b Michael Cushionc Ciaran McDonnell b Michael Cushion41
Andrew Harveyb Michael Cushionb Michael Cushion71
Howard Foxnot outnot out68*91
Tony Hattersleylbw b Daniel Gibbonlbw b Daniel Gibbon120
M Parkernot outnot out2*
Extrasb 4, lb 2, w 3, nb 110b 4, lb 2, w 3, nb 1
Total45 overs153/7

Did not bat: Archie Howe, Tony Collard

Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Declan Hickey), 2-41 (Paul Hickey), 3-48 (K Morrey), 4-59 (John Gilbody), 5-67 (Stan Lewis), 6-67 (Andrew Harvey), 7-151 (Tony Hattersley)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Daniel Gibbon12538100
David Norton7218110
Matthew Worsdale6029210
Michael Cushion11422200
Nick Waite6117101
Ciaran McDonnell3023010

Oakmere CC 2nd XI

157/0 · 32.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Peter Leenot outnot out82*889
†James Nortonnot outnot out69*9111
Extrasb 3, lb 2, w 16b 3, lb 2, w 1
Total32.4 overs157/0

Did not bat: James Williams, Rob Hartwell, Peter Jones (c), Daniel Gibbon, Nick Waite, Ciaran McDonnell, Matthew Worsdale, David Norton, Michael Cushion

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Howard Fox9238000
Declan Hickey8.4431000
Archie Howe4027000
Paul Hickey2016000
John Gilbody5021000
Andrew Harvey4019010

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

CCOCC Innings: H. Fox 68 no, M. Cushion 2 for 22, M. Worsdale 2 for 29.<br>OCC Innings: P. Lee 82 no, J. Norton 69 no.

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2015 results