Results / President's XI 2018

President's XI v Chairman's XI Chairman's XI

Sun 27 May 2018 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC President's XI146/9 (30 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Chairman's XI148/9 (29.4 ov)

Lost by 1 wicket

Chester County Officers CC - President's XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC President's XI

146/9 · 30 overs

Chester County Officers CC Chairman's XI

148/9 · 29.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out37*
Ian Barlowb John Gilbodyb John Gilbody1
Ian Batesb John Gilbodyb John Gilbody4
Phil Tomlinsonretired not outretired not out31
James Blaxallc Unsure b Simon Begleyc Unsure b Simon Begley1
Andrew Barlowc Unsure b Daniel Haynesc Unsure b Daniel Haynes23
Jack Batesc Unsure b Daniel Haynesc Unsure b Daniel Haynes20
Sam Bestc Unsure b Emilio Hebaiterc Unsure b Emilio Hebaiter0
David Downham (c)c John Gilbody b John Gilbodyc John Gilbody b John Gilbody4
David Calverb John Gilbodyb John Gilbody7
†Terry Jonasc Unsure b Emilio Hebaiterc Unsure b Emilio Hebaiter1
Extrasb 4, lb 6, w 6, nb 319b 4, lb 6, w 6, nb 3
Total29.4 overs148/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
John Gilbody6213400
Steve Myers4017000
Paul Iverson1013000
Simon Begley4024100
Emilio Hebaiter3.4015200
Allistair Clark4025000
Graham Wild4112000
Daniel Haynes3018200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All President's XI 2018 results