Results / 2nd XI 2019

2nd XI v Christleton CC 2nd XI

Sat 18 May 2019 · Division C West · Home

LOST
Christleton CC 2nd XI179/9 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI120/9 (40 ov)

Lost by 59 runs

Christleton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Christleton CC 2nd XI

179/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Peter Roberts (c)c Declan Hickey b Graham Wilksc Declan Hickey b Graham Wilks41
James Abrahamb Alan Robertsb Alan Roberts7
Russell Crowleyb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson0
Ian Mitchellc Graham Wilks b Alan Robertsc Graham Wilks b Alan Roberts132
Fahad Darc Vasanth Upendra b Vasanth Upendrac Vasanth Upendra b Vasanth Upendra296
Joe Layderb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson41
Jack Hardingc Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Simon Hodgsonc Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Simon Hodgson414
Nick O'Connellc †Ian Barlow b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc †Ian Barlow b Mike Kennedy-Roberts2721
Adam Bayleyrun out (Mike Kennedy-Roberts)run out (Mike Kennedy-Roberts)101
Louis Mullineuxnot outnot out11*2
Dave Phillipsnot outnot out6*1
Extrasb 8, lb 3, w 15, nb 127b 8, lb 3, w 15, nb 1
Total40 overs179/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks4119100
Alan Roberts10326200
Simon Hodgson10253300
Callum Rorke7031000
Vasanth Upendra5021100
Mike Kennedy-Roberts4024100

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

120/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Ian Barlowc Jack Harding b Jack Hardingc Jack Harding b Jack Harding397
Mark Romansb Nick O'Connellb Nick O'Connell3
Mike Kennedy-Robertsc †Peter Roberts b Louis Mullineuxc †Peter Roberts b Louis Mullineux0
Tony Collardc Fahad Dar b Jack Hardingc Fahad Dar b Jack Harding152
Declan Hickey (c)run out (Louis Mullineux)run out (Louis Mullineux)41
Adam Cluttonc Dave Phillips b Dave Phillipsc Dave Phillips b Dave Phillips0
Alan Robertsnot outnot out24*2
Graham Wilksc Adam Bayley b Dave Phillipsc Adam Bayley b Dave Phillips0
Vasanth Upendrac Adam Bayley b Dave Phillipsc Adam Bayley b Dave Phillips131
Simon Hodgsonb Jack Hardingb Jack Harding1
Callum Rorkenot outnot out1*
Extrasb 7, lb 2, w 11, nb 121b 7, lb 2, w 11, nb 1
Total40 overs120/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Nick O'Connell10422100
Adam Bayley749000
Louis Mullineux7119100
Jack Harding10138300
Dave Phillips6024300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<p>Don&#39;t forget to set who &#39;Batted First&#39; as well as who &#39;Won Toss&#39;. These are used by the Play_Cricket system to calculate the Batting Bonus points &amp; if not set, then 0 Batting points are awarded.</p><br><p>In this case, it is obvious who &#39;Batted First&#39;, so I have set it for you.</p><br><p>UKFastCCL Play-Cricket admin</p><br>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2019 results